Sutton Full Potential

Privacy Statement

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this Website.

Sutton Full Potential is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, and respects and upholds your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). This Privacy Policy lets you know what personal information of yours we hold, what we do with it, who we will disclose it to and how you can access the personal information we hold about you.

How does Sutton Full Potential collect and hold your Personal Information?
The personal information we collect about you is what you tell us about yourself when you fill in a form, send us an email or have a conversation with us. This information may include your name, email address, contact telephone number and your coffee preference.

What does Sutton Full Potential do with your personal information?
We will only use and disclose your Personal Information for the purposes which you provided it to us, for reasonably related secondary purposes and any other purpose you have consented to and permitted under the Australian Privacy Act. This may include using your Personal Information to provide you with products or services you have requested to ensure we can provide you with the best possible customer experience. We also
use the information for data analytics.

Who will Sutton Full Potential disclose your Personal Information to?
No one, Sutton Full Potential collects information about you to ensure we can provide you with the best possible experience when you work with us.

Security
Sutton Full Potential is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

Openness
You may request access to your personal information by contacting info@suttonfullpotential.com. Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will endeavour to provide you with a suitable range of choices as to how access is provided (e.g. emailing or mailing it to you). A fee may be charged to cover the cost of retrieval.